Wednesday, August 19, 2009

This is FUNNY






video

The Cutest Hair cut on the block

I am the most stinken hot dare devlin dudeest 6th grader ever!!! If you don't believe me look at my HAIR


This is the TOP




The BACK



The FRONT And my Beautiful FACE




Thank you

The last day of summer.:0(

Oh my word the LAST DAY OF SUMMER!!!!

But I think I will enjoy it!

1st) Piano for half an hour

2nd) Watch the kids BOOOOOOO!!! Maybe because maybe gannon can maybe go with Luke maybe to his soccer practice

3rd) Go get my hair cut YAY but I don't know what to get

4th Go SHOPPING!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I have to get 3 70 page notebooks, a 2 gb thumbdrive, A book to read, and a Planner! And something cool for me! But IDK what it is!

5th come home eat dinner take a shower brush teeth read scriptures say prayers and go to SLEEP!!!

P.S. Me and Kenzie last night already did our picking out of the clothes!

And then the next day is school! And I am nervous because I don't know anyone in my class except for Riley W Powell! He is in my ward! "ooohhhh I think he is cuuuuttte" Quote Qoute MOM!

My teacher is BOND! "Bond, James Bond" Quote again MOM She thought my teacher was a boy! N-O NO! MRS.BOND!!!

We will do a kickball game to start off the begining of the school year! A play! "Ledgend of sleepy Hollow" BTW I don;t now how to spell Ledgend! Dance Festival! And TONS more!! SOO YA!!

Saturday, August 15, 2009

School is HERE

Okay I start school next thursday and I will probaly be posting our first day of school pictures since my mother does'nt like to be a blogger! We are all P.M. now and it is our first time being that! But I kinda don't wanna any more though! Idk why though actually I do! I don't have ANY FRIENDS IN MY CLASS!! And we do speaciality first! So ya! But I am going in to sixth grade this year!


AHHHHHHHH it is soooo weird
Let me pull up my 5th grade list from last year!

I am going into the 5th grade! It is so exciting! I am a little scared though. What was it like for you guys? I'll tell you how I feel. SCARED!! My friend said they give you all this hard stuff, but in 6th grade it is a breeze! I cant believe that I will be doing all this Aldgraba and stuff it is so SCARY ! Let me list you everything I am scared of.
The guy I like might be in my class and he knows I like him because of KENZIE !
I am not sure how to fit in?
I really want one of my 4th grade friends to be in my class!
WHAT TO WEAR!! My friend that was in 5th grade just last year looked so good all the boys liked her! I might be exadrating a little?
How am I going to Live
Any suggestions? Please give me some!!


Just change it all up to sixth grade

Wednesday, August 5, 2009

Blake

This is my new baby cousin